AC Members

Each of the five RIRs appoints three members to the ASO Address Council (ASO AC). Each RIR’s community appoints two members and one member is appointed by the RIR’s Executive Board.

The current ASO AC members are:

Wafa Dahmani Zaafouri* AFRINIC Jan 2021 31 Dec 2021
Mike Silber (Vice Chair) AFRINIC Jan 2020 31 Dec 2022
Saul Stein AFRINIC Jan 2021 31 Dec 2023
Shubham Saran APNIC Jan 2021 31 Dec 2022
Nicole Chan* APNIC Jan 2021 31 Dec 2021
Aftab Siddiqui APNIC Jan 2020 31 Dec 2021
Kevin Blumberg* (Chair) ARIN Jan 2021 31 Dec 2023
Martin Hannigan ARIN Jan 2020 31 Dec 2022
Louis Lee  ARIN Jan 2019 31 Dec 2021
Esteban Lescano* LACNIC 1 April 2021 31 Mar 2022
Ricardo Patara  LACNIC Jan 2019 31 Dec 2021
Jorge Villa LACNIC Jan 2021 31 Dec 2023
Hervé Clément* (Vice Chair) RIPE NCC Jan 2021 31 Dec 2023
Nurani Nimpuno RIPE NCC Jan 2019 31 Dec 2021
Filiz Yilmaz RIPE NCC Jan 2020 31 Dec 2022
AC Member Region Term Start Term End

* RIR Board appointed member to the ASO AC.

A list of previous ASO AC members can be found here.

Last modified on 29/04/2021