Members of the ASO Address Council are appointed within each of the Regional Internet Registry regions in accordance with the terms of the Memorandum of Understanding. Two members are selected by the regional policy forum of each of the RIRs and one member is appointed from the Executive Board of each RIR. The current members and terms of the Address Council are:

 

AC Member Region Term Start Term End
Wafa Dahmani Zaafouri* AFRINIC Jan 2019 31 Dec 2019
Omo Oaiya AFRINIC Jan 2017 31 Dec 2019
Mukhangu Noah Maina AFRINIC Jan 2018 31 Dec 2020
Brajesh Jain APNIC Jan 2019 31 Dec 2020
Simon Sohel Baroi APNIC Jan 2019 31 Dec 2019
Aftab Siddiqui (CHAIR) APNIC Jan 2018 31 Dec 2019
Louis Lee  ARIN Jan 2019 31 Dec 2021
Jason Schiller ARIN Jan 2017 31 Dec 2019
Kevin Blumberg* (VICE CHAIR) ARIN Jan 2018 31 Dec 2020
Jorge Villa (VICE CHAIR) LACNIC Jan 2018 31 Dec 2020
Ricardo Patara  LACNIC Jan 2019 31 Dec 2021
Esteban Lescano* LACNIC Dec 2018 31 Mar 2020
Filiz Yilmaz  RIPE NCC Jan 2017 31 Dec 2019
Nurani Nimpuno RIPE NCC Jan 2019 31 Dec 2021
Hervé Clément* RIPE NCC Jan 2018 31 Dec 2020

* RIR appointed member to the ASO AC